Boys Basketball

Shark Basketball
Head Coach: Scott Hagedorn,shagedorn@sabinepass.net
Assistant Coach: Willard DeBlanc, wdeblanc@sabinepass.net

2017-2018
Date Opponent Team Level Place Time
7-Nov Nederland Freshman Girls V Home 4:30
10-Nov High Island Girls V Away 5
14-Nov Bob Hope Boys V & JV Home 4:30 & 6
16-18 Sabine Pass Shark Classic Tourney Tourney V Home TBA
20-Nov Baytown Christian Boys V Home 1:00
21-Nov
28-Nov Warren Boys V & JV Away 4:30 & 6:00
28-Nov Jasper Girls V Away 4:30
30-Nov
1-Dec
5-Dec High Island Boys Girls V & JV Away 4:00, 5:30, & 7
7-9 Baytown Classic Tournament Tourney Tourney V Away TBA
12-Dec Legacy Christian Boys V & JV Home 5:30 & 7
12-Dec Harmony Science Girls V Away 4:30
15-Dec Hamshire-Fannett Boys V & JV Home 4:30 / 6:00
19-Dec Bridge City Boys JV/V Home 5 & 6:30
21-Dec East Chambers Boys V Home 5:00 / 6:30
28-29 Bridge City Tournament Tourney V Away TBA
2-Jan Orangefield Boys JV/V Home 4:30 / 6:00
5-Jan West Hardin Girls V Home 4:30
9-Jan Deweyville Girls V Away 4:30
9-Jan LHSA Boys V Home 6:00
12-Jan Hull-Daisetta Boys Girls V & JV Home 4:30
16-Jan
19-Jan Evadale Boys Girls V & JV Away 4:30
23-Jan West Hardin Boys Girls V Away 4:30
26-Jan Deweyville Boys Girls V & JV Home 4:30
30-Jan Hull-Daisetta Boys Girls V & JV Away 4:30
2-Feb
6-Feb Evadale Boys Girls V & JV Home 4:30
9-Feb West Hardin Boys V Home 4:30
13-Feb Deweyville Boys V & JV Away 4:30
16-Feb








Middle School

Basketball 2017-2018


Boys Coaches: Chad Bryan, cbryan@sabinepass.net

Girls Coaches: Kelsey Bates, kbates@sabinepass.net


Date

Opponent

Site

Time

November 13

Hull-Daisetta

Away

4:00

November 27

Evadale

Home

4:00

December 4

West Hardin

Away

4:00

December 11

Devers

Home

4:00

December 18

Deweyville

Away

4:00

January 11

Hull Daisetta

Home

4:00

January 18

Evadale

Away

4:00

January 25

West Hardin

Home

4:00

February 1

Devers

Away

4:00

February 5

Deweyville

Home

4:00


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.